spot_img
0,00 ₹

No products in the cart.

Monthly Result January 2022

CCMA

MOVIES OF THE MONTH

JANUARY 2022


 

CATEGORY: ANIMATED FILM

WINNER

OPAL

Directed by Alan Bidard

Martinique

_

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

CoVideo

Directed by Nickeless Fisher

United States

_

CATEGORY: AMATEURFILM

WINNER

CoVideo

Directed by Nickeless Fisher

United States

_

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

the escape of the century

Directed by Jacques MICKE

France

_

CATEGORY: BEST ACTOR

WINNER

The Coffin Bound Kings

Acted by Matthew Ewald

United States

_

CATEGORY: BEST ACTRESS

WINNER

Routine

Acted by Paige Laree Poucel

United States

_

CATEGORY: BEST CINEMATOGRAPHER

WINNER

Ersis

Cinematographed by GEORGIOS DIMITROPOULOS

United Kingdom

_

CATEGORY: BEST DIRECTOR

WINNER

Boca

Directed by Jijo Sengupta

India

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Candy

Directed by J. Samuel Ryan

United States

 AWKWARD ENDEAVORS

Directed by Derek Frey

United States

_

The Feeling Expert

Directed by Jamie Anderson

United States

_

CATEGORY: BEST EDITING

WINNER

AWKWARD ENDEAVORS

Edited by Derek Frey

United States

_

CATEGORY: BEST FILM  SCORE – Soundtrack

WINNER

Gridlock Lullaby

Music by Releaux

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Say It Thrice

Music by Kautuk Saksena

India

_

CATEGORY: BEST PRODUCER

WINNER

Ritornare

Produced by Shirley Fan Zhang

United States

_

CATEGORY: COMEDY SHORTS

WINNER

AWKWARD ENDEAVORS

Directed by Derek Frey

United States

_

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

The Feeling Expert

Directed by Jamie Anderson

United States

_

CATEGORY: DEBUT FILMMAKER

WINNER

Red Carpet

Directed by  Scott Altman

United Kingdom

_

  OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Say It Thrice

Directed by Kautuk Saksena

India

_

CATEGORY: DOCUMENTARY FILM

WINNER

Fifteen Past Seven

Directed by Einar Thor

Iceland

_

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Ma

Directed by Nirmalya Majumder

India

_

Creators

Directed by Shamil Aliyev

Azerbaijan

_

Holy craziness

Directed by Maria Margarida Moreira

Portugal

_

Critics’ Choice

2005 Nights and Days

Directed by Andrzej Dudziński

Poland

_

EARTHIAN

Directed by SHAILENDRA SINGH

India

_

Daughter of the Revolution

Directed by Tunde Talas

Hungary

_

A Communist, the Scam

Directed by BIRAT ROY CHOUDHURY

India

_

CATEGORY: EXPERIMENTAL FILM

WINNER

Haus C19

Directed by  Sonja Toepfer

Germany

_

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

CROWD

Directed by Recep Akar

Turkey

_

CATEGORY: FAMILY/CHILDREN FILM

WINNER

Mother’s New Year

Directed by Yiming Fan

China

_

CATEGORY: FEATURE FILM

WINNER

Not To Forget

Directed by Valerio Zanoli

United States

_

  OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Say It Thrice

Directed by Kautuk Saksena

India

_

CATEGORY: FEATURE SCRIPT

WINNER

Yanko The Gypsy

Written by Anžy Heidrun Holderbach

Germany

_

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

RJ MADONNA

Written by Anand Krishna Raj

India

_

Wormhole 276

Written by Veronica Tabares

United States

_

New Moon Killer

Written by Dean Harakas

United States

_

CRITICS CHOICE

THE TRUTH SERUM

Written by Martin Zitter

United States

_

Local-ized

Written by Leonidas Stanescu

Singapore

_

CATEGORY: FILM/ VIDEO POSTER

WINNER

AWKWARD ENDEAVORS

Poster by Derek Frey

United States

_

CATEGORY: FILM ON RELIGION

WINNER

The Resurrection of Jesus

Directed by Holger Klussmann

Germany

_

CATEGORY: FILM ON NATURE / ENVIRONMENT / WILDLIFE

WINNER

Biodiversity in Crisis

Directed by GEORGIOS DIMITROPOULOS

United Kingdom

_

CATEGORY: Horror / Science Fiction / Genre Film (Any length)

WINNER

The Coffin Bound Kings

Directed by Matthew Ewald

United States

_

CATEGORY: LGBTQ FILM

WINNER

Yesterday, My Dead Boyfriend Messaged Me on Grindr

Directed by Curtis Lee

Australia

_

CATEGORY: MICRO SHORTS

WINNER

Routine

Directed by Russ Emanuel

United States

_

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Night terror

Directed by David Duke

United Kingdom

_

CATEGORY: MOBILE FILM

WINNER

The Talk

Directed by Ryan D’sa

United Arab Emirates

_

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Wanderer

Directed by Joseph Antony

India

_

CATEGORY: MUSIC VIDEO

WINNER

We Should Do This Again

Directed by Glen Dunzweiler, Ken Newman

United States

_

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Boca

Directed by Jenni Otero

United States

_

Slight

Directed by Roy Rosental, Joe Gnoffo

United States

_

CATEGORY: PERFORMING ARTS

WINNER

Showreel

Performed by Henk Brugge

Netherlands

_

CATEGORY: SHORT FILM

WINNER

Take The Chocolate

Directed by Dr Shahid Kamal

United Kingdom

_

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Brave

Directed by Michael Ringdal

Spain

_

“I Celebrate Myself”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

_

I Wish…

Directed by Jijo Sengupta

India

_

CRITIC’S CHOICE

Pvt. Ravel’s Bolero

Directed by J Z Murdock

United States

_

Chateau Sauvignon: terroir

Directed by D.M. Night Maire

United States

_

Silent Screams

Directed by Kushagra Shinde

India

_

SELECTED

3000

Directed by Chin Hsiang Chang

United States

_

Triad Power

Directed by Brian Pinkus

United States

_

Diegesis

Directed by Gabriel Angulo

Peru

_

Appayya Clinic

Directed by Dinesh acharya, Rajesh Kergal

India

_

CATEGORY: SHORT SCRIPT

WINNER

S.A.L. (Serious About Love)

Written by Dean H. Huh, Chris Arocho

United States

_

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

The Shift

Written by James Thornton

United States

_

Lucky

Written by Carolyn Wagner

Australia

_

CATEGORY: SILENT FILMS

WINNER

The Magic Balloon

 Directed by Jessi Thind

Canada

_

CATEGORY: TELEVISION / PILOT PROGRAM OR SERIES

WINNER

Insomnia Theater

Directed by Mark Starks

United States

_

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Triad Power

Directed by Brian Pinkus

United States

_

CATEGORY: TRAILER/TEASER (5 minutes or less)

WINNER

You Were Chosen

Directed by Heather Waters

Australia

CATEGORY: Virtual Reality (VR) / Augmented Reality (AR) and 360 Video (Any length)

WINNER

The ŠKODA SLAVIA AR Filter

Directed by Prateek Sethi

India

_

CATEGORY: WEB AND NEW MEDIA

WINNER

The Avatar Tribune Issue One

Directed by Hinano Reia, Nicolas Servais

United Kingdom

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

The ŠKODA SLAVIA AR Filter

Directed by Prateek Sethi

India

_

Eye on Entertainment

Directed by Dawna Lee Heising

United States

_

CATEGORY: YOUNG FILMMAKER

WINNER

The Magic Balloon

Directed by Jessi Thind

Canada

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Stay Connected

2,927FansLike
196FollowersFollow
49SubscribersSubscribe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Popular Articles