spot_img
0,00 ₹

No products in the cart.

JEAN LUC GODARD AWARD WINNERS 2022

JEAN LUC GODARD AWARD WINNERS 2022

CATEGORY: AMATURE FILM

WINNER
CoVideo
Directed By Nickeless Fisher
United States

CATEGORY: ANIMATED FILM

WINNER
A Drawing of 2070
Directed By Rituparno Maity
India

CATEGORY: ACTOR

WINNER
Villains
Acted By HARJ JOHAL
United Kingdom

CATEGORY: ACTRESS

WINNER
The Consequence
Acted By Chandra Sekhar Das
India

CATEGORY: CINEMATOGRAPHY

WINNER
Ersis
Cinematographed by GEORGIOS DIMITROPOULOS
United Kingdom

CATEGORY: DIRECTOR

WINNER
Ayrton – Childhood in the Heart of Brazil
Directed by Vicentini Gomez
Brazil

CATEGORY: EDITITING

WINNER
Processing
Edited by Renetta G. Amador
United States

CATEGORY: FILM SCORE

WINNER
My Dear Best Maid
Scored by Joydeep Roy Choudhary
India

CATEGORY: PRODUCER

WINNER
Ritornare
Produced by Joelle Graham
United States

CATEGORY: SOUND DESIGINING

WINNER
Delirantissimo
Sound Designed by Alain Rimbert
France

CATEGORY: SUPPORTING ACTRESS

WINNER
Halo
Acted By Hélène Cardona
United States

CATEGORY: VFX ARTIST

WINNER
TikTok Rollie Viet Mix MV
VFX by Linh Manh Tong
Viet Nam

CATEGORY: COMEDY SHORT

WINNER
THAT SCOTTISH PLAY
Directed by – Armand Hamouth, Brian Kennington
Canada

CATEGORY: COMMERCIAL / ADVERTISEMENT

WINNER
Fit for the future
Directed by Jonas Hofmann
Switzerland

CATEGORY: CRIME SHORT

WINNER
The Case
Directed by- Patrick House
United States

CATEGORY: DEBUT FILMMAKER

WINNER
HOLY FATHER
Directed by- BRIGHT SAM ROBINS
India

CATEGORY: DOCUMENTARY FILM

WINNER
Creators
Directed by- Shamil Aliyev
Azerbaijan

CATEGORY: DRONE FILM

WINNER
No Plexus x Roel Wouters – Manicurism
Directed by Roel Wouters
Netherlands

CATEGORY: EDUCATIONAL FILM

WINNER
Something Ain’t Right
Directed by Susan Ruth Downs, MD, Alex Voss
United States

CATEGORY: EXPERIMENTAL FILM

WINNER
Life is a two-way dream – Eallin lea guovttesuorat niehku
Directed by Gjert Rognli
Norway

CATEGORY: FAMILY/CHILDRENS FILM

WINNER
END IS BEGINNING
Directed by Saiyed Shahid Khan
India

CATEGORY: FEATURE FILM

WINNER
Staring at the sea
Directed by Angel Puado veloso
Spain

CATEGORY: FEATURE SCRIPTS

WINNER
Yanko The Gypsy
Written by Anžy Heidrun Holderbach
Germany

CATEGORY: FILM/VIDEO POSTERS

WINNER
AWKWARD ENDEAVORS
Poster by Derek Frey
United States

CATEGORY: FILM ON RELIGION

WINNER
PABLO ‘SHORT FILM
Poster by GERRY MANUS
Canada

CATEGORY: Film on Nature / Environment / Wildlife

WINNER
Tierra del Fuego
Directed by Oleksandr Lozytskyi
Ukraine

CATEGORY: FILM ON WOMEN

WINNER
An Apple and Two Cherries

Directed by Mina Petrović
Serbia

CATEGORY: FILM ON DISABILITY ISSUE

WINNER
OVERLOAD
Directed by Dmitry Kormann
United Kingdom

CATEGORY: Horror / Science Fiction / Genre Feature Film
WINNER
Venganza (Extended Edition)
Directed by Joey Agbayani
Philippines

CATEGORY: LGBT FILM
WINNER
Every Time I Die
Directed by Raúl Vidales Bohórquez
Colombia

CATEGORY: MICRO SHORTS
WINNER
Night terror
Directed by David Duke
United Kingdom

CATEGORY: MOBILE FILM
WINNER
THE THEATRE GHOST
Directed by Brooke deRosa
United States

CATEGORY: MUSIC VIDEO
WINNER
We Should Do This Again
Directed by Glen Dunzweiler, Ken Newman
United States

CATEGORY: ONE MINIUTE FILM
WINNER
The Consumer Cycle
Directed by Yad Bayad Abdulqader
Iraq

CATEGORY: PERFORMING ARTS
WINNER
5 Impressions of Marilyn Monroe in the Bathroom
Directed by Craig Railsback
United States

CATEGORY: PHOTOGRAPHY
WINNER
Doctors Without Borders
Photographed by Jordanne Calvin
United States

CATEGORY: POST MODERN FILM
WINNER
Roached
Directed by Kshitij Sharma
India

CATEGORY: SELFI VIDEO
WINNER
Artifact
Directed by Kyle Michael Porter
United States

CATEGORY: SHORT FILM
WINNER
The Door
Directed by Fella Cederbaum
United States

CATEGORY: SHORT SCRIPT
WINNER
Fitzwilliam High Episode 1
Written by Steve Crawshaw, Mike Sockol, Tony Vale, Chris Kirk & Christine Free
United Kingdom

CATEGORY: SILENT FILM
WINNER
The Magic Balloon
Directed by Jessi Thind
Canada

CATEGORY: STUDENT FILM
WINNER
SNAP
Directed by Vinay George, Kayla Gilchrist
United States

CATEGORY: TCCC: Cult Film / Underground Film / Exploitation Movie / Midnight Film / Para Cinema
WINNER
Gridlock Lullaby
Directed by David Palkowski
United States

CATEGORY: TELEVISION/ PILOT PROGRAM SERIES
WINNER
Experience the World – The Train
Directed by Duro Howard Jr.
United States

CATEGORY: TRAILER/TEASER
WINNER
“SFG Searching For Grace”
Directed by Lawrence Whitener
United States

CATEGORY: TRAVEL FILM
WINNER
Death Club
Directed by Alen Tkalcec
Croatia

 CATEGORY: Virtual Reality (VR) / Augmented Reality (AR) and 360 Video (Any length)
WINNER
Jeanne Duval, Belle d’Abandon
Directed by jonas myrstrand
Sweden

CATEGORY: Web and New Media
WINNER
The Space Between
Directed by Bianca Biasi, Louise Meek, Norman Neeson
Australia

CATEGORY: WOMEN’S FILM
WINNER
The Place We Shared
Directed by Marc Jago, Carla Lacar
Austria

CATEGORY: YOUNG FILMMAKER
WINNER
The Interrogation
Directed By Carter Stoudt, Bryce Solly, Mirr
United States

 

 

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Stay Connected

2,925FansLike
196FollowersFollow
50SubscribersSubscribe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Popular Articles