spot_img
0,00 ₹

No products in the cart.

Cult Critic Movie Awards RESULTS ( October-November, 2022)

CCMA

MOVIE OF THE MONTH

November 2022

CATEGORY: Best Actor
WINNER
No War
Acted by Enzo Zelocchi
Italy

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
The Alliance 2 The Hunt for Breeze
Acted by Robert L Butler Jr
United States

The Fallen… are connected
Acted Sathya Narayan B G
India

CATEGORY: Best Actress
WINNER
Mia Undone
Acted by Luiza Galina
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
The Alliance 2 The Hunt for Breeze
Acted by Mandy Baker
United States

CATEGORY: Best Cinematography
WINNER
The Alliance 2 The Hunt for Breeze
Cinematographed by Robert L Butler Jr
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Silver & Gold: Caper 3- The Brilliance Meijin Affair
Cinematographed by Joshua Dennard
United States

CATEGORY: Best Director
WINNER
Silver & Gold: Caper 3- The Brilliance Meijin Affair
Directed by Alonge Hawes
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
The Alliance 2 The Hunt for Breeze
Directed by Robert L Butler Jr
United States

OFFICIAL SELECTION
No War
Directed by Enzo Zelocchi
Italy

CATEGORY: Best Film-Score Sound Track
WINNER
Missing Moments
Scored by Iasonas Psarakis
Greece

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Transforming Pain Into Beauty
Scored by Clare Steffen, Alex Edy, Raul Barba
United States

The Fallen… are connected
Scored by B S Pradeep Varma
India

CRITIC’S CHOICE AWARD
The Alliance 2 The Hunt for Breeze
Scored by Sean Puno
United States

CATEGORY: Best Supporting Actor
WINNER
The Alliance 2 The Hunt for Breeze
Acted by Michael E Bell
United States

CATEGORY: CRIME SHORT
WINNER
Translator
Directed by Joanna Jiang
United States

CATEGORY: Documentary Film
WINNER
420 22 “How High Are You?”
Directed by Brandon Lee Johnson
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Franklin’s Comedy Book
Directed by Franklin Marshall III
United States

Walking Through the Valley of Death
Directed by Thuat Thien Nguyen, Kim Anh Ngo, Trung Huu Nguyen
Viet Nam

CRITI’S CHOICE AWARD
Unknown Soldier
Directed by Bob Jones
United States

CATEGORY: Experimental Film
WINNER
Silent
Directed by Ariana Graph, Ana Roza Cimperman
Slovenia

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Articulate
Directed by Athen Brady, Ray Brady
United Kingdom

The Branch – 3 kilos of reality
Directed by jonas myrstrand
Sweden

CRITI’S CHOICE AWARD
Doing is everything
Directed by Petr Cerny
Czech Republic

CATEGORY: Family/ Children’s Film
WINNER
Superheroes
Directed by Rafael de Andrade
Brazil

CATEGORY: Feature Film
WINNER
Jim’s Room
Directed by Zac King
Canada

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
No Expectations
Directed by Bob Jones
United States

Diario dell’Inquietudine
Directed by Aurelio Grimaldi
Italy

CRITI’S CHOICE AWARD
Stella & Max An Urban Luv Story
Directed by Katharine Cox, Brandon Lee Johnson
United States

The Fallen… are connected
Directed by B S Pradeep Varma
India

OFFICIAL SELECTION
The Alliance 2 The Hunt for Breeze
Directed by Robert L Butler Jr
United States

THE SEASONS, four love stories
Directed by Paul Schwartz
United States

CATEGORY: Feature Script
WINNER
SVEN
Written by Jesse Dorian
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Donavan Emery, The Android & Himself
Written by Jesse Dorian
United States

Get Jude Married (Indian Version)
Written by Guy Quigley
United States

CRITI’S CHOICE AWARD
The Four Of Us Are Dying
Written by Jesse Dorian
United States

CATEGORY: LGBT Film
WINNER
Hole
Directed by Wonjin Lee
Korea, Republic of

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Lactasia
Written by Val Phoenix
United Kingdom

CATEGORY: Micro Short
WINNER
The Cat Sat On The …
Directed by Lars Magnus Holmgren
Australia

CATEGORY: Music Video
WINNER
THE WIRE
Directed by Roy Sherfan
Australia

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Hole
Directed by Wonjin Lee
Korea, Republic of

Grag Queen – BRAZINDIA (Feat. Rani Kor-HE-Nur)
Directed by Brad Hammer
United States

CRITI’S CHOICE AWARD
In a Tamasic World
Directed by Camilla Martini
Italy

CATEGORY: Post-modern Film
WINNER
Mia Undone
Directed by William Stancik
United States

CATEGORY: Short Film

WINNER
The Cow
Directed by Justin John Carroll
Ireland

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
“Trap Evade”
Directed by Mimi Garrard
United States

In Your Dreams
Directed by Mike Krohn
United States

CRITICS’ CHOICE AWARD
My Inner Circle
Directed by David Pratt
United States

CATEGORY: Short Script
WINNER
Down and Out in Vampire Hills
Written by Craig Railsback
United States

CATEGORY: TCCC: Cult Film / Underground Film / Exploitation Movie / Midnight Film / Para Cinema
WINNER
The Case of the Time Traveling Serial Killer
Directed by Jay Carney, Penny Towers, Frank Farbehind
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
The Alliance 2 The Hunt for Breeze
Written by Robert L Butler Jr
United States

CATEGORY: Television / Pilot Program or Series
WINNER
Wolf + Lamb
Directed by Giuseppe Schettino
Italy

CATEGORY: WEB AND NEW MEDIA
WINNER
Silver & Gold: Caper 3- The Brilliance Meijin Affair
Directed by Alonge Hawes
United States

CATEGORY: Trailer/Teaser
WINNER
Trailer #1: The Case of the Time Traveling Serial Killer
Directed by Jay Carney, Frank Farbehind, Penny Towers
United States

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Stay Connected

2,927FansLike
196FollowersFollow
49SubscribersSubscribe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Popular Articles