spot_img
0,00 ₹

No products in the cart.

Cult Critic Movie Awards RESULTS ( July- August, 2022)

CCMA
MOVIE OF THE MONTH
July-August 2022

CATEGORY: ANIMATED FILMS
WINNER
Nursery Crimes Part One: The Ominous Overture
Directed by Charles Kline
United States

CATEGORY: BEST DIRECTOR
WINNER
Vertigo
Directed by Haruo Inoue
Japan

CATEGORY: CRIME SHORT
WINNER
COBRA K.I.A.
Directed by Ray Brady
United States

CATEGORY: DEBUT FILMMAKER
WINNER
AD
Directed by E.M. McCoy
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Иллюзия (Illusion)
Directed by Sergio Krasavin, Dmitriy Petruk
Ukraine

Come Outside – Feature Film
Directed by Sheldon Woodson
United States

CATEGORY: DOCUMENTARY FILMS
WINNER
Ballesteros on My Mind – The Film
Directed by Karlo Garcia Gino
Philippines

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
American Justice on Trial: People v. Newton
Directed by Andrew Abrahams & Herb Ferrette
United States

8:01
Directed by Sparsh Banerjee & Ayush Kasana
India

APY BETWEEN LIFE AND DEATH
Directed by Mehdi Saleki & Firas Razak
Sweden

CATEGORY: EXPERIMENTAL FILMS
WINNER
Habitat
Directed by Leeuw van Moerkerken
Netherlands

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
The Seventh Seal
Directed by Jacek Krawczyk
Poland

Vertigo
Directed by Haruo Inoue
Japan

CATEGORY: FAMILY / CHILDRENS FILMS
WINNER
Kakitham – Paper
Directed by Vinoth Veeramani
India

CATEGORY: FEATURE FILMS
WINNER
DOBYA
Directed by Ashutosh Jare
India

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Come Outside – Feature Film
Directed by Sheldon Woodson
United States

CRITICS’ CHOICE AWARD
SUGAR
Directed by Jermaine Quick
United States

CATEGORY: FEATURE SCRIPT
WINNER
MKX
Written by Jessi Thind
Canada

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
DEADLY INVISIBLE ENEMIES – THE MOVIE
Written by Harold L. Brown
Canada

In Jade Moonlight
Written by Craig Stewart
United States

CATEGORY: FILM NATURE/ ENVIRONMENT/WILDLIFE
WINNER
Rot
Directed by Sparsh Banerjee
India

CATEGORY: HORROR / SCIENCE FICTION / GENRE FILM
WINNER
Last Known
Directed by Justin D. Hodge
Canada

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Holes in the Sky: The Sean Miller Story
Directed by Ash Hamilton
United States

CATEGORY: LGBT FILM
WINNER
Every Time I Die
Directed by Raúl Vidales Bohórquez
Colombia

CATEGORY: MICRO SHORTS
WINNER
COBRA K.I.A.
Directed by Ray Brady
United Kingdom

CATEGORY: ONE MINIUTE FILM
WINNER
Bounty Credited!!
Directed by Athul Edakkalathoor
India

CATEGORY: PHOTOGRAPHY
WINNER
Moroccan Art
Photographed by Salah Eddine Saadouni
Morocco

CATEGORY: POST-MODERN FILM
WINNER
TUTOPIQUE #COMPANY
Directed by Maurice HUVELIN
France

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Apples, Oranges, Lemons & Limes
Directed by Pat Mitchell
United States

7   7
Directed by Johnny Kalangis
Canada

CATEGORY: SHORT FILM
WINNER
The Day The World Turns
Directed by Martin Michiels
Spain

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
“Lost”
Directed by Mimi Garrard
United States

Police Story
Directed by Bob Jones
United States

CRITICS’ CHOICE AWARD
The Whisper In Darkness
Directed by leyang Gu
United Kingdom

CATEGORY: SHORT SCRIPT
WINNER
Mr. Bear Hugz
Written by Armand Arekian
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Dodge This!
Written by Rachel Lauren Bartel
United States

CATEGORY: STUDENT FILM
WINNER
The Pencil
Directed by Alexandre Mahutte
Canada

CATEGORY: TCCC: CULT FILM / UNDERGROUND FILM / EXPLOITION MOVIE / MIDNIGHT FILM / PARA CINEMA
WINNER
SUGAR
Directed by Jermaine Quick
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Apples, Oranges, Lemons & Limes
Directed by Pat Mitchell
United States

Little Angel (Angelita)
Directed by Dashia Imperiale
United States

CATEGORY: TRAILER/TEASER
WINNER
Come Outside – Feature Film
Directed by Sheldon Woodson
United States

CATEGORY: WEB AND NEW MEDIA
WINNER
History of Artificial Intelligence
Directed by Christian Hernández Sánchez
Mexico

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Stay Connected

2,924FansLike
197FollowersFollow
50SubscribersSubscribe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Popular Articles