spot_img
0,00 ₹

No products in the cart.

Cult Critic Movie Awards RESULTS ( November- December, 2022)

CCMA

MOVIE OF THE MONTH

December 2022

CATEGORY: Animated Film

WINNER
The Two Doors
Directed by Joey Agbayani
Philippines

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

A Boy of May
Directed by Seung-il Chon
Korea, Republic of

On / Off
Directed by Nicolas P. Villarreal
Argentina

CATEGORY: Best Actress

WINNER

Who I Am
Acted by Jaimy Rose Gardner
United States

CATEGORY: Best Cinematography

WINNER

GUNCHAKKAR
Cinematographed by Radheya Anuradha
India

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Nameless Natives
Cinematographed by Somak Bhattacharya
India

The Muse
Cinematographed by Ilya Sveliev
United States

CATEGORY: Best Director
WINNER

ROTOR
Directed by Malena PERROT
France

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Amazons of the XXI Century – Dominatrix
Directed by Mikhail Romanovskiy
United States

GUNCHAKKAR
Directed by Advait Satish Dhavale
India

CRITIC’S CHOICE AWARDS
Who I Am
Directed by Dan Hewitt Owens
United States

CATEGORY: Best Editing
WINNER
The Muse
Edited by Viktor Bazov
United States

CATEGORY: Best Film-Score Sound Track
WINNER
Destiny -from the musical “This is Love”-
Scored by AKISAI M
Japan

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
The Muse
Scored by Alex Butov Jr., Fugene Gavrolov
United States

On / Off
Scored by Andrew Vernon
Argentina

CATEGORY: Best Producer
WINNER
Who I Am
Produced by Chelsy Leigh Jackson
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
No War
Produced by Enzo Zelocchi
Italy

CATEGORY: Best Supporting Actor
WINNER
Ree
Acted by Prasath
India

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Who I Am
Acted by Suzanne Froix
United States

CATEGORY: Best Supporting Actress
WINNER
Who I Am
Acted by Leilani Meninga
United States

CATEGORY: Comedy short
WINNER
What to Watch
Directed by Clarence Williams IV
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
TUTOPIQUE #SLOGAN
Directed by Maurice Huvelin
France

CATEGORY: Commercial / Advertisement
WINNER
SKiN It Fashion – Art of uniqueness, beauty of subversiveness
Directed by Georgia Chioni
Greece

CATEGORY: Crime short
WINNER
Except for residents
Directed by Jacques Jack MICKE
France

CATEGORY: Debut Filmmaker
WINNER
21 Shots at Justice
Directed by Humberto Nascimento
Brazil

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Disconnected
Directed by Azra Savasan
Turkey

Ree
Directed by Sundharavadivel
India

CRITI’S CHOICE AWARD
The Muse
Directed by Max Karpylev
United States

GUNCHAKKAR
Directed by Advait Satish Dhavale
India

CATEGORY: Documentary Film
WINNER
LOVE*SING*EMBRACE Among the Mystic Baul Minstrels of India
Directed by Vijali Hamilton
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
A Boy of May
Directed by Seung-il Chon
Korea, Republic of

Inspired The 30 Second Song Movie
Directed by Mark Christopher Lee
United Kingdom

CATEGORY: Experimental Film
WINNER
Others
Directed by Eric Williams
Norway

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Maria’s Silence
Directed by Cesare bedogne
Italy

CATEGORY: Feature Film
WINNER
Tom and Luce
Directed by Muxel Paule
France

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
KAGOZ- THE PAPER
Directed by Ali Zulfikar Zahedi
Bangladesh

Sayama City, Saitama Prefecture
Directed by Mitsuo Kuribara
Japan

CRITI’S CHOICE AWARD
Regional exchange center, IRISO
Directed by Mitsuo Kurihara
Japan

I will not take care of you.
Directed by Clarence Gaines IV, Katherine DuBois, Connor Foley, Evan Cannon, Jimmy Heisner, Aria Jackson, Andrea Kohn, Greg Neemer, Nathan Letteer and David Velo Stewart
United States

CATEGORY: Feature Script
WINNER
Morituriosis
Written by Jesse Dorian
United States

CATEGORY: Film / Video Poster
WINNER
Project Valentina Poster
Directed by Greg Gleason

CATEGORY: Film on Women
WINNER
21 Shots at Justice
Directed by Humberto Nascimento
Brazil

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Amazons of the XXI Century – Dissident from the USSR
Directede by Mikhail Romanovskiy
United States

CATEGORY: Film on Disability Issue
WINNER
The 12th Letter
Directed by Jeff Smee
United Kingdom

CATEGORY: Horror / Science Fiction / Genre Film
WINNER
The Two Doors
Directed by Joey Agbayani
Philippines

CATEGORY: LGBT Film
WINNER
Dead End
Directed by Omar Beretta, Dwi Asrul Fajar
Indonesia

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Destiny -from the musical “This is Love”-
Written by AKISAI M
Japan

CATEGORY: Mobile Film
WINNER
ROTOR
Directed by Malena PERROT
France

CATEGORY: Music Video
WINNER
Old Montreal
Directed by George Chiang
Canada

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Flatline D.O.A (Director’s Cut)
Directed by Jeremy Harry Harris
Australia

Show me the Vision
Directed by Roc Flowers, Matilde Bergamini
Spain

CRITI’S CHOICE AWARD
Add A Zero TVH Official Music Video
Directed by Alli Chastain, Kevin Dewayne Davis
United States

Queensryche – Sicdeth
Directed by Thomas Crane

CATEGORY: Romantic short
WINNER
Alucinar
Directed by Margie Kelk, Lynne Slater
Canada

CATEGORY: Short Film

WINNER
Who I Am
Directed by Dan Hewitt Owens
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
On / Off
Directed by Nicolas P. Villarreal
Argentina

GUNCHAKKAR
Directed by Advait Satish Dhavale
India

CRITICS’ CHOICE AWARD
“Dark Mountain”
Directed by Mimi Garrard
United States

Qurbat – A dark desire
Directed by Subhadip Mazumdar
India

CATEGORY: Short Script
WINNER
Just a Bit of Digging
Written by Billy Rex McAfee
United States

Karen
Directed by Christopher Beauchamp
United States

CATEGORY: TCCC: Cult Film / Underground Film / Exploitation Movie / Midnight Film / Para Cinema
WINNER
Phoenix Incident
Directed by Keith Arem
United States

CATEGORY: Television / Pilot Program or Series
WINNER
Amazons of the XXI Century – Dissident from the USSR
Directed by Mikhail Romanovskiy
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Amazons of the XXI Century – Dominatrix
Directed by Tamara Ivanova, Alina Polianski
United States

CATEGORY: Trailer/Teaser
WINNER
No War
Directed by Enzo Zelocchi
Italy

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Stay Connected

2,926FansLike
196FollowersFollow
49SubscribersSubscribe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Popular Articles